Forums/Site Discussion

problem with armchair gm

4 mar à 14 h 21
#1
sbinalla
Rejoint: déc 2020
Messages: 1,150
Mentions "j'aime": 351
i was doing a leafs offseason acgm and i signed fredirick anderson to a 3 year 4.9 million dollar deal but it would not let me put him as the starting goalie and when i tried it did not even let me put him in as a goalie but it made me have to have him as a skater
4 mar à 14 h 22
#2
Démarrer sujet
sbinalla
Rejoint: déc 2020
Messages: 1,150
Mentions "j'aime": 351
oh i went back on and its working now
4 mar à 15 h 05
#3
Hey Beter
Rejoint: oct 2017
Messages: 4,245
Mentions "j'aime": 2,189
I've found using the actual AHL assignment tool to be the only way to move goaltenders to the minors and as a faster means of shuffling who the starter is.

@Banks @Jarvis, any ideas why the click-drag for goalies is a bit iffy at the moment?
4 mar à 15 h 13
#4
Montreal V5 GM
Rejoint: mai 2020
Messages: 1,149
Mentions "j'aime": 884
I had the same problem but with the create a player tool. I made a goalie and it went to the goalie slot but when i wanted to move them up and down it wasn't letting me put them in the goalie slot.
maplelaughs2297 a aimé ceci.
4 mar à 15 h 39
#5
Démarrer sujet
sbinalla
Rejoint: déc 2020
Messages: 1,150
Mentions "j'aime": 351
Quoting: HabsFan77
I had the same problem but with the create a player tool. I made a goalie and it went to the goalie slot but when i wanted to move them up and down it wasn't letting me put them in the goalie slot.


ya it was real anoying
4 mar à 16 h 50
#6
v5 CBJ GM
Rejoint: oct 2020
Messages: 4,989
Mentions "j'aime": 4,384
It happens but the way to change it is save, and then go back in and it works
4 mar à 20 h 06
#7
Follow capfriendly
Rejoint: jan 1337
Messages: 2,453
Mentions "j'aime": 1,466
Thanks all it will be fixed
7 mar à 12 h 28
#8
Follow capfriendly
Rejoint: jan 1337
Messages: 2,453
Mentions "j'aime": 1,466
This issue should be resolved now
maplelaughs2297 et HabsFan77 a aimé ceci.
8 mar à 1 h 44
#9
EST.1986
Rejoint: mar 2021
Messages: 7
Mentions "j'aime": 1
Yeah, same here. That actually happens to me a lot. I don't know why — could it be because of where I reside? Anyway, since that problem is not new to me I guess I could assure you that it is repairable. Just wait a few minutes when changing it to save (pls don’t click anything), then voila! It goes back to normal — ready to work again.
8 mar à 16 h 27
#10
Follow capfriendly
Rejoint: jan 1337
Messages: 2,453
Mentions "j'aime": 1,466
Quoting: JonasDouglas1986
Yeah, same here. That actually happens to me a lot. I don't know why — could it be because of where I reside? Anyway, since that problem is not new to me I guess I could assure you that it is repairable. Just wait a few minutes when changing it to save (pls don’t click anything), then voila! It goes back to normal — ready to work again.


What issue are you referring to here?
 
Répondre
To create a post please Login or S'inscrire
Question:
Options:
Ajouter une option
Supprimer une option
Soumettre le sondage